This privacy statement explains how Antivirus Dealx handles and safeguards any information you provide when using this website.

Antivirus Dealx is dedicated to safeguarding your privacy. When using this website, if we should ask you to supply any information by which you can be identified, you can be confident that it will only be used in ways that are disclosed in this privacy statement.

periodically updating this website, Antivirus Dealx may make changes to this policy. To make sure that any changes are acceptable to you, you should periodically review this page. This rule will go into effect on February 13, 2023.

What do we gather?
We receive the following data:
Name
Address
Phone Number
Email
Credit/Debit cards Details
What do we do with the data we collect?
To better understand your needs and serve you, we need certain information in particular for the reasons listed below.

Keeping internal records.
We might make use of the data to make our goods and services better. Using the email address you have supplied, we may send you promotional emails on a sporadic basis about new goods, exclusive deals, or other information we think you’ll find interesting. Your information might occasionally be used to get in touch with you for market research. We may get in touch with you via phone, fax, email, or mail. We might use the data to modify the website to better reflect your interests.

Security
Weli are devoted to protecting the security of your data. We have appropriate physical, technical, and administrative safeguards in place to prevent unauthorized access to or disclosure of the information we collect online.

How are cookies used?
cookie is a little file that requests permission to be stored on the hard disc of your computer. Once you consent, the file is added, and the cookie either notifies you when you visit a specific website or assists in the analysis of web traffic. Web apps can respond to you specifically thanks to cookies. By obtaining and retaining information about your preferences, the web application can adjust its operations to meet your needs, likes, and dislikes.

In order to determine which pages are being used, we use traffic log cookies. This enables us to evaluate web page traffic data and enhance our website so that it better suits the demands of users. This data is solely used by us for statistical analysis after which it is deleted from the system.

Overall, cookies enable us to track which pages you find useful and which you do not, allowing us to present you with a better website. Except for the information you choose to share with us, a cookie in no way provides us access to your computer or any other personal information about you.

You have the option to accept or reject cookies. Most web browsers allow cookies by default, however you can typically change your browser’s settings so that you can refuse cookies if you prefer. This can restrict you from using the website to its best potential.

External Website Links
There may be links on our website to worthwhile external websites. You should be aware that once you utilize these links to leave our website, we no longer have any control over that other website. As a result, we are unable to guarantee the security and privacy of any information you disclose when visiting other sites, and these sites are not subject to this privacy statement. Exercise caution and review the privacy policy that applies to the aforementioned website.

Having control over your personal data
The following options are available to you for limiting the gathering or use of your personal data:

Look for the box you can check to say that you do not want the information to be used by anyone for direct marketing purposes whenever you are asked to fill out a form on the website.

You can withdraw your consent at any time by writing to or emailing us at privacy@antivirusdealx.com if you have previously accepted our use of your personal information for direct marketing. Without your consent, unless compelled by law or contract, we will not sell, distribute, or lease your personal information to other parties.

If it’s essential for the subscription activation process to be completed or if it’s mandated by a distribution contract, in certain limited instances, we may share your personal information with the software manufacturer(s) related to your purchase. If you tell us that you want this to happen, we may use your personal information to send you information about third parties we believe you might find interesting

According to the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA) of 2001, you have the right to access specifics about the personal data we may have about you. There will be a modest cost.

All the products that have been purchased by antivirusdealx.com are directly supported by respective brands. We strictly adhere to FTC’s Mail, Internet, or Telephone Order Merchandise Rule for consumer protection. Antivirus Dealx is an online independent e-commerce web portal for a variety of antivirus and other software products. All the products listed on the web site are legitimate licenses procured from authorized partners of respective brand. antivirusdealx.com here by disclaims any association, affiliation with products or subscription purchased on our website antivirusdealx.com. The merchandise that we offer is also available on the brand owners’ website as well. Buying and Refund policy mentioned on our website.

CALL +1-808-809-5413